PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES


Introduction




These rules govern the use of the Internet Portal “www.eurokeycommunity.org” (hereinafter eurokey). The use of the Portal expresses the user's acceptance of each and every one of the rules that continue, so that the user you must read them each time you intend to use the Portal.

The request for information on certain services involves obtaining personal data. The legal information corresponding to the collection of personal data can be found in the Privacy Policy.

.

eurokey reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in the presentation, configuration, services, elements, content or conditions required to use the Portal.



Titularity

All the industrial and intellectual property rights of the Portal and of the elements and contents thereof, whatever their type, belong to eurokey or, where appropriate, to third parties. The user will be able to visualize such elements and contents and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of your computer or on any other physical support, provided that it is only and exclusively for your personal and private use, being, therefore, strictly prohibited. its use for commercial purposes, its distribution, as well as its modification, alteration or decompilation.

The user will use the elements or contents in a diligent, correct and lawful manner and, in particular, undertakes to refrain from:

.

– Use them in a manner, for purposes or effects contrary to the law, morality and generally accepted good customs or public order.

– Reproduce, transform, modify, distribute or allow public access through any form of public communication, unless authorized by eurokey.

.

– Delete, evade or manipulate the “Copyright” and other data identifying the rights of eurokey or third parties incorporated into the elements.



Portal access

Access to the Portal is free, however eurokey reserves some of the Services offered through the Portal to registered eurokey users. However, eurokey makes certain Services available to users whose use requires the completion of additional records by users. In both cases, you agree to use and keep your user name and password (hereinafter and in conjunction with the “Keys of Access”) in accordance with the following points:

– Access Keys will be assigned automatically by eurokey. The assignment of the Access Keys takes place automatically and the only criterion used for this purpose is the non-existence of previous Access Keys that are identical. to those chosen by the user.

– The user undertakes to make diligent use of the Access Codes, as well as not to make their Access Codes available to third parties.

– The user undertakes to notify eurokey as soon as possible of the loss or theft of the Access Codes as well as any risk of access to them by a third party.



USE

The user undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services offered through this Portal and not to use them for:

– engage in unlawful, illegal activities or activities contrary to good faith and public order.

– disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal, apology of terrorism or threat to human rights

– cause damage to physical and logical systems of eurokey, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses on the network or any other physical or logical systems likely to cause damage previously mentioned

– attempt to access and, where appropriate, use the e-mail accounts of other users or personal services and modify or manipulate their messages or content

– spamming or sending unsolicited e-mail through this Portal

– make any other use that in any way may damage, disable, overburden or impair the Portal or services or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the Portal or services by users.

eurokey has no obligation to control and does not control the use that users make of the Portal, services and content. eurokey excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the use of the Portal. the use of services and content by users.

The user will be responsible for any infringements that may be incurred or damages caused by its use, exonerating eurokey from all liability and assuming all expenses that may be incurred by eurokey for claims of third parties.



Links, Hyperlinks and MetaTags

This Portal provides users with technical link devices (links, banners, buttons), directories and search tools that allow users to access websites belonging to third parties. These links are as follows eurokey, does not become an editor of such content nor does it previously control, approve, monitor or make it its own. The user, therefore, must exercise extreme caution in the evaluation and use of the information, content and services available on the linked sites. eurokey assumes no liability whatsoever for any damages of any kind that may result from the use of such information, content or services. of the quality, reliability, accuracy, correctness, operation, availability, accessibility, continuity, legality, usefulness or any other aspect of the information and services of said contents.

The use of eurokey's trademarks or names for the optimisation of web search engines is prohibited, both by incorporating them into the code of web pages and by incorporating them into the keywords of the web pages. banners.

Any third party that intends to make a hyperlink or hyperlink to this Portal must have prior authorisation from eurokey. In any case, the establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply the existence of relations between eurokey and the owner of the website from which you are proceeding.

Exclusions of Liability and Warranties

eurokey does not guarantee:

– The availability and continuity of the functioning of the Portal and the services.

– Privacy and security in the use of the Portal and Services.

– That unauthorized third parties may not have knowledge of the type, conditions, characteristics and circumstances of the use that users make of the Portal and the services.

– The absence of viruses or other elements in the Portal that may cause alterations in your computer system, excluding any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to such lack of availability.

– The legality, reliability and usefulness of the elements and contents.

eurokey excludes any liability that may arise from such circumstances.



Withdrawal of access

eurokey reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the Portal and/or the Services, at any time and without prior notice to those users who fail to comply with these rules.

Information on technical aspects

eurokey, the owner of this website, only obtains and keeps the following information about visitors to our website:

IP address that gives them access to the network, in any case anonymously. In this way we can compile statistics on the servers that visit our website most frequently. The number of daily visitors to each section. This allows us to know the most successful areas and increase and improve their content, so that users get a more satisfactory result. To obtain this information, we use the Google Analytics tool.

The information obtained through these technical mechanisms is totally anonymous, and in no case can it be associated with a specific and identified user.



Information about cookies



The types of cookies we use:

Cookies strictly necessary: These cookies are necessary for the proper use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the available services would not be operational.

Navigational cookies: These cookies collect information about the use that visitors make of the website, for example, pages viewed, loading errors ... It is generic and anonymous information which does not include personal data or collect information. to identify visitors, the ultimate goal being to improve the functioning of the website. By visiting our website, you accept the installation of these cookies on your device.

Functional Cookies: These cookies allow you to remember information (such as your user name, language, or region in which you are located) and more personal characteristics.

You can find more information about this and disable the use of these cookies www.google.es/intel/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

Through the web analytics information is obtained regarding the number of users who access the web, therefore, on the home page you have the option of giving or not giving your consent regarding the cookies used by this website. In If you accept these cookies, this notice will not be displayed again when you access any page of the portal during this session.

This website is not responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that may have third parties mentioned in this cookie policy.

Web browsers are the tools responsible for storing cookies and from here you must exercise your right to delete or deactivate them.



General Information

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, is made available to users general information concerning eurokey:

.

eurokeycommunity.org

Social and legal address:
eurokey, Avd Marques del Duero Nº67 1b, 29609, San Pedro de Alcantara, Marbella, Spain

Law and Jurisdiction

The Laws of the Kingdom of Spain are applicable. The interpretation of the rules is entrusted to the Courts of Madrid Capital.

Warnings

In the event that any third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that are illicit or likely to be considered illicit, please inform the following e-mail:

. info@eurokeycommunity.org Proudly Presents

privacy policy



Personal Data Protection Clause

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, eurokey, requests your permission to carry out the processing of your data, leaving the Customer / User informed of the incorporation from your data to the existing automated files at eurokey.

Furthermore, you are informed of the automated processing to which all your data to which the Company has access as a result of your browsing the eurokey owned web pages will be subjected as a result of the consultation, request or contract. of any service or product, or of any transaction or operation carried out, for the purposes of marketing our services, maintaining your contractual relationship and managing eurokey and in order to adapt our commercial offers to your particular profile. The Client/User has the right to oppose the processing of any of his/her data that are not essential for the conclusion of the contract and its use for any other purpose. of the maintenance of your contractual relation, being optional the answers that you could give to the questions that are posed to you outside the contract.

The Customer/User accepts that his/her data may be transferred, exclusively for the purposes referred to in the previous paragraph, to companies in which eurokey has a stake, or to other companies with which eurokey concludes collaboration agreements. Likewise, the Customer/User agrees that eurokey or its subsidiaries and investee companies may send him or her information on any goods or services they market. The acceptance of the Client/User so that their data may be processed or transferred. in the manner established in this paragraph, is always revocable, without retroactive effect, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999.

.

The movements made through all types of interactive media by the Customer / User in the web pages owned by eurokey. will be recorded in a computer file and treated with the same purposes described in the above. paragraphs. This file of movements allows eurokey to locate incidents and problems that may arise, to solve them as quickly as possible and to continue offering the Customer/User the services requested and others that may be of interest to eurokey. your interest, without the need for you, once you have registered for the first time, to register on each visit in order to access the areas and services reserved for you, but without, in any case, these files providing your name and surname. of the Client/User, nor allow to read data from their hard disk, nor the eventual computer files created by other suppliers.

The Customer / User is also informed about the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, under the terms established in current legislation, being able to use any of the channels of communication for this purpose. of eurokey, either by contacting one of our offices located at Avd Marques del Duero Nº67 1b, 29609, San Pedro de Alcantara, Marbella, Spain, or by e-mail info@eurokeycommunity.org .

.

The ownership of personal data files corresponds to eurokey, registered and legal address: eurokey Avd Marques del Duero Nº67 1b, 29609, San Pedro de Alcantara, Marbella, Spain. Finally, we inform you that the eurokey files where they are All your data is stored in compliance with all the security measures that guarantee the confidentiality and security of the treatment of your data, which is why we guarantee the absolute security of the information you provide us with. The Client/User are responsible for the veracity of the data provided, eurokey reserves the right to exclude them if it finds that they are false.



Sending e-mail, fax or other means of communication

The Customer/User hereby gives his/her full consent to eurokey to proceed with the sending of commercial, advertising and promotional communications to the Customer by e-mail, fax or other means of communication. electronic equivalent, so that the data relating to them will be used to carry out such communications, and this under the protection of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society. and Electronic Commerce, and Law 32/2003, of 3 November, General Telecommunications. However, we inform you that you may revoke your consent in each commercial or advertising communication that you receive, and in any of the following moment, by means of notification to this company social address of eurokey, Avd Marques del Duero Nº67 1b, 29609, San Pedro de Alcantara, Marbella, Spain or through the electronic mail info@eurokeycommunity.org



Privacy

eurokey is committed to protecting the confidential information to which it has access in the same way that it protects its own information of a similar nature.

eurokey will not use in any case the data made available by the Client / User to provide services to third parties or to achieve a usefulness of its own, but only to provide the Client / User the services requested.

eurokey will use the data provided by the Customer/User by virtue of what is indicated in the Service for the sole and exclusive purposes of the proper execution of the object of said Service. Not applying or using these for purposes other than those that appear in this Service.



PRIVACY POLICY

In relation to compliance with the Data Protection Act, we inform you that the personal data provided by you in any of the forms included on this website are included in computer files property and responsibility. of eurokey, registered and legal address: Avd Marques del Duero Nº67 1b, 29609, San Pedro de Alcantara, Marbella, Spain and will be treated by automated methods with the sole purpose of making possible the administrative management of our relations. commercial, and/or to allow the performance of the services explained in this website.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition granted by the current Law 15/1999 on Data Protection, simply by notifying by mail, fax or e-mail at any time by written communication to : info@eurokeycommunity.org



LEGAL INFORMATION

In accordance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002, Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we inform all our customers, users and visitors about the legal information relating to the company. owner of the website located at the Internet address: info@eurokeycommunity.org

eurokey, www.eurokeycommunity.org , in Marbella, Spain